Privacy statement

General sales terms and conditions

Contact details:
www.asianuts.net Willem van Beierenstraat 14
4698 RS Oud-Vossemeer
The Netherlands +31648431863

Gil Berholz is the Data Protection Officer of Asianuts He / she can be reached via gil@asianuts.net

Personal data that we process
Asianuts processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Location data
– Information about your activities on our website
– Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
– List of contact details of the customer via an app
– Internet browser and device type
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via gil@asianuts.net and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Asianuts processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Give you the opportunity to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Asianuts analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Asianuts also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Asianuts does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (eg an Asianuts employee) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

Asianuts does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Asianuts only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Asianuts uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies or similar techniques on its website and e-mails. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Asianuts uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. We also use tracking techniques with our e-mail correspondence, for example to see if a message has been opened and how often, with which operating system, location etc.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or the social media businesses. View, modify or delete data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Asianuts and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to gil@asianuts.net. To be sure that the request for inspection by you are done, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Asianuts would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-onsHoe we protect personal dataAsianuts takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to abuse, lose, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via gil@asianuts.net

Kontaktdaten:
www.asianuts.net Willem van Beierenstraat 14
4698 RS Oud-Vossemeer
Niederlande +31648431863

Gil Berholz ist der Datenschutzbeauftragte von Asianuts. Er ist erreichbar unter gil@asianuts.net

Persönliche Daten, die wir verarbeiten
Asianuts verarbeitet Ihre personenbezogenen Daten durch die Nutzung unserer Dienste und / oder durch die Bereitstellung dieser Informationen an uns.

Nachfolgend finden Sie einen Überblick über die von uns verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten:
– Vor- und Nachname
– Sex
– Geburtsdatum
– Geburtsort
– Adressdetails
– Telefonnummer
– E-Mail-Adresse
– IP-Adresse
– Andere persönliche Daten, die Sie aktiv bereitstellen, z. B. durch Erstellen eines Profils auf dieser Website, in Korrespondenz und per Telefon
– Standortdaten
– Informationen über Ihre Aktivitäten auf unserer Website
– Daten über Ihr Surfverhalten auf verschiedenen Websites (zB weil diese Firma Teil eines Werbenetzwerks ist)
– Liste der Kontaktdaten des Kunden über eine App
– Internetbrowser und Gerätetyp
– Bankkontonummer

Spezielle und / oder sensible personenbezogene Daten, die wir verarbeiten
Unsere Website und / oder Dienst hat nicht die Absicht, Daten über Website-Besucher zu sammeln, die jünger als 16 Jahre sind. Es sei denn, sie haben die Erlaubnis von Eltern oder Erziehungsberechtigten. Wir können jedoch nicht überprüfen, ob ein Besucher älter als 16 ist. Wir ermutigen Eltern, sich an den Online-Aktivitäten ihrer Kinder zu beteiligen, um zu verhindern, dass Daten über Kinder gesammelt werden, ohne dass die Eltern ihre Zustimmung geben. Wenn Sie überzeugt sind, dass wir ohne diese Zustimmung persönliche Informationen über Minderjährige gesammelt haben, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte unter gil@asianuts.net und wir werden diese Informationen löschen.

Zu welchem ​​Zweck und auf welcher Grundlage verarbeiten wir personenbezogene Daten?
Asianuts verarbeitet Ihre persönlichen Daten für folgende Zwecke:
– Abwicklung Ihrer Zahlung
– Senden Sie unseren Newsletter und / oder Werbebroschüre
– Sie können bei Bedarf anrufen oder e-mailen, um unsere Dienste auszuführen
– Informieren Sie sich über Änderungen an unseren Dienstleistungen und Produkten
– Gibt Ihnen die Möglichkeit, ein Konto zu erstellen
– Ihnen Waren und Dienstleistungen zu liefern
– Asianuts analysiert Ihr Verhalten auf der Website, um die Website zu verbessern und das Angebot an Produkten und Dienstleistungen Ihren Präferenzen anzupassen.
– Asianuts verarbeitet personenbezogene Daten auch dann, wenn wir dazu gesetzlich verpflichtet sind, wie zum Beispiel Informationen, die wir für unsere Steuererklärung benötigen.

Automatisierte Entscheidungsfindung
Asianuts trifft keine Entscheidungen, die auf einer automatisierten Verarbeitung in Angelegenheiten basieren, die (signifikante) Konsequenzen für Menschen haben können. Dies sind Entscheidungen, die von Computerprogrammen oder Systemen getroffen werden, ohne dass eine Person (z. B. ein Mitarbeiter von Asianuts) zwischen ihnen sitzt

Wie lange speichern wir personenbezogene Daten?

Asianuts speichert Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht länger als unbedingt erforderlich, um die Zwecke zu realisieren, für die Ihre Daten erhoben werden.

Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten an Dritte
Asianuts stellt Dritten nur dann und nur dann zur Verfügung, wenn dies zur Ausführung unserer Vereinbarung mit Ihnen oder zur Erfüllung einer gesetzlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich ist.

Cookies oder ähnliche Techniken, die wir verwenden
Asianuts verwendet auf seiner Website und E-Mails Funktions-, Analyse- und Tracking-Cookies oder ähnliche Techniken. Ein Cookie ist eine kleine Textdatei, die beim ersten Besuch dieser Website im Browser Ihres Computers, Tablets oder Smartphones gespeichert wird. Asianuts verwendet Cookies mit einer rein technischen Funktionalität. Diese sorgen dafür, dass die Website ordnungsgemäß funktioniert und beispielsweise Ihre bevorzugten Einstellungen gespeichert werden. Diese Cookies werden auch verwendet, um die Website gut zu machen und zu optimieren. Zusätzlich platzieren wir Cookies, die Ihre Surfgewohnheiten verfolgen, so dass wir maßgeschneiderte Inhalte und Werbung anbieten können. Wir verwenden auch Tracking-Techniken mit unserer E-Mail-Korrespondenz, zum Beispiel um zu sehen, ob eine Nachricht geöffnet wurde und wie oft, mit welchem ​​Betriebssystem, Standort usw.

Bei Ihrem ersten Besuch auf unserer Website haben wir Sie bereits über diese Cookies informiert und wir haben Sie um Erlaubnis gebeten, sie zu platzieren.

Sie können die Verwendung von Cookies ablehnen, indem Sie Ihren Internetbrowser so einstellen, dass er keine Cookies mehr speichert. Außerdem können Sie alle zuvor über die Einstellungen Ihres Browsers gespeicherten Informationen löschen.

Für eine Erklärung, siehe: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Auf dieser Website werden auch Cookies von Dritten platziert. Dies sind zum Beispiel Werbetreibende und / oder die sozialen Medien Unternehmen. Daten einsehen, ändern oder löschen Sie haben das Recht, Ihre persönlichen Daten einzusehen, zu korrigieren oder zu löschen. Sie haben auch das Recht, Ihre Einwilligung für jede der Daten zu widerrufen oder die Verarbeitung Ihrer persönlichen Daten, die von Asien Nüssen entgegenzutreten und Sie haben das Recht auf Datenportabilität. Dies bedeutet, dass Sie eine Anfrage an uns senden können, um die persönlichen Informationen, die wir Ihnen oder einer anderen von Ihnen genannten Organisation zur Verfügung stellen, in einer Computerdatei zu senden. Sie können von Ihrer persönlichen oder Anfrage auf Zugriff, Berichtigung, Löschung, Datenübertragung anfordern Ihre Zustimmung oder das Objekt die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu widerrufen, dass die Anfrage zu senden gil@asianuts.net.Om sorgen für die Inspektion von Sie sind fertig, wir bitten Sie, eine Kopie Ihrer ID mit der Anfrage zu senden. Machen Sie diese Kopie Ihres Passes, MRZ (maschinenlesbare Zone, wobei die Streifen mit Zahlen unterhalb dem Pass), Passnummer und Sozialversicherungsnummer (SSN) schwarz. Dies dient dem Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre. Wir werden so schnell wie möglich reagieren, aber innerhalb von vier Wochen, auf Wunsch .Asianuts Sie auch darauf hinweisen magst, dass Sie die Möglichkeit haben, eine Beschwerde bei der nationalen Regulierungsbehörde einzureichen, die Behörde für persönliche Daten. Das kann über den folgenden Link erfolgen: Wir persönlich https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-onsHoe sichern Asien Dienstprogramm nimmt den Schutz Ihrer Daten ernst und geeignete Maßnahmen zu ergreifen, um zu verhindern Missbrauch, Verlust, unbefugtes Zugriff, unerwünschte Offenlegung und nicht autorisierte Änderung. Wenn Sie das Gefühl, dass Ihre Daten immer noch nicht gut geschützt ist oder wenn es Hinweise auf Missbrauch, wenden Sie sich bitte an unseren Kundendienst oder über gil@asianuts.net

Kontakt details:

Gil Berholz

Mobil: +31 (0) 64 843 18 63 | WhatsApp
www.asianuts.de
gil@asianuts.net
Skype: rafael931
Asiatisch
Willem van Beierenstraat 14
4698RS Oud-Vossemeer, Niederlande
Handelskammer Rotterdam (KvK): 64928578. B.T.W NL257971877B02
Skal Bio: 106649 NL-BIO-01

Coordonnées:
www.asianuts.net Willem van Beierenstraat 14
4698 RS Oud-Vossemeer
Pays-Bas +31648431863

Gil Berholz est le responsable de la protection des données des Asianuts. Il peut être contacté via gil@asianuts.net

Données personnelles que nous traitons
Asianuts traite vos données personnelles en utilisant nos services et / ou en nous fournissant ces informations.

Voici un aperçu des données personnelles que nous traitons:
– Prénom et nom
– Sexe
– Date de naissance
– Lieu de naissance
– Détails de l`adresse
– Numéro de téléphone
– Adresse e-mail
– Adresse IP
– Autres données personnelles que vous fournissez activement, par exemple en créant un profil sur ce site, par correspondance et par téléphone
– Données de localisation
– Informations sur vos activités sur notre site
– Des données sur votre comportement de navigation sur différents sites (par exemple, parce que cette société fait partie d`un réseau publicitaire)
– Liste des coordonnées du client via une application
– Navigateur Internet et type d`appareil
– Numéro de compte bancaire

Données personnelles spéciales et / ou sensibles que nous traitons
Notre site Web et / ou service n`a pas l`intention de recueillir des données sur les visiteurs du site qui ont moins de 16 ans. Sauf s`ils ont la permission des parents ou des tuteurs. Cependant, nous ne pouvons pas vérifier si un visiteur a plus de 16 ans. Nous encourageons les parents à s`impliquer dans les activités en ligne de leurs enfants, afin d`éviter que des données sur les enfants soient collectées sans le consentement des parents. Si vous êtes convaincu que nous avons recueilli des informations personnelles sur un mineur sans cette autorisation, veuillez nous contacter via gil@asianuts.net et nous supprimerons ces informations.

Dans quel but et sur quelle base nous traitons les données personnelles
Asianuts traite vos données personnelles aux fins suivantes:
– Manipulation de votre paiement
– Envoi de notre newsletter et / ou de notre brochure publicitaire
– Vous pouvez appeler ou envoyer un e-mail si nécessaire pour effectuer nos services
– Vous informer sur les changements apportés à nos services et produits
– Vous donner la possibilité de créer un compte
– Pour vous livrer des biens et des services
– Asianuts analyse votre comportement sur le site afin d`améliorer le site et d`adapter la gamme de produits et de services à vos préférences.
– Asianuts traite également les données personnelles si nous y sommes légalement tenus, comme les informations dont nous avons besoin pour notre déclaration de revenus.

Prise de décision automatisée
Les asiatiques ne prennent pas de décisions basées sur un traitement automatisé sur des questions qui peuvent avoir des conséquences (significatives) pour les personnes. Ce sont des décisions prises par des programmes informatiques ou des systèmes, sans qu`une personne (par exemple un employé d`Asianuts) ne soit assise entre eux.

Combien de temps nous stockons les données personnelles

Asianuts ne stocke pas vos données personnelles plus longtemps que ce qui est strictement nécessaire pour réaliser les objectifs pour lesquels vos données sont collectées.

Partage de données personnelles avec des tiers
Asianuts ne fournit à des tiers et seulement si cela est nécessaire pour l`exécution de notre accord avec vous ou pour se conformer à une obligation légale.

Cookies, ou des techniques similaires, que nous utilisons
Asianuts utilise des cookies fonctionnels, analytiques et de suivi ou des techniques similaires sur son site web et ses e-mails. Un cookie est un petit fichier texte qui est stocké dans le navigateur de votre ordinateur, tablette ou smartphone lors de votre première visite sur ce site. Asianuts utilise des cookies avec une fonctionnalité purement technique. Ceux-ci garantissent que le site fonctionne correctement et que, par exemple, vos paramètres préférés sont mémorisés. Ces cookies sont également utilisés pour que le site fonctionne bien et pour l`optimiser. En outre, nous plaçons des cookies qui gardent une trace de vos habitudes de navigation afin que nous puissions offrir du contenu et des publicités personnalisés. Nous utilisons également des techniques de suivi avec notre correspondance électronique, par exemple pour voir si un message a été ouvert et à quelle fréquence, avec quel système d`exploitation, quel emplacement, etc.

Lors de votre première visite sur notre site, nous vous avons déjà informé de ces cookies et nous vous avons demandé la permission de les placer.

Vous pouvez désactiver les cookies en configurant votre navigateur Internet afin qu`il ne stocke plus de cookies. En outre, vous pouvez également supprimer toutes les informations précédemment enregistrées via les paramètres de votre navigateur.

Pour une explication, voir: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Les cookies sont également placés sur ce site par des tiers. Ce sont par exemple les annonceurs et / ou les médias sociaux entreprises. Afficher, modifier ou supprimer des données Vous avez le droit d`afficher, de corriger ou de supprimer vos données personnelles. Vous avez également le droit de retirer votre consentement au traitement des données ou de vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles par Asianuts et vous avez le droit à la portabilité des données. Cela signifie que vous pouvez nous soumettre une demande d`envoi des informations personnelles que nous avons dans votre fichier informatique à vous ou à un autre organisme que vous avez mentionné. Vous pouvez envoyer une demande d`accès, de rectification, de suppression, de transfert de données de vos données personnelles ou de demande de retrait de votre consentement ou d`objection au traitement de vos données personnelles à gil@asianuts.net Pour être sûr que la demande d`inspection par vous avez terminé, nous vous demandons d`envoyer une copie de votre pièce d`identité avec la demande. Faites votre photo de passeport, la ZLA (zone lisible par machine, la bande avec les numéros au bas du passeport), le numéro de passeport et le numéro de service citoyen (BSN) noir dans cette copie. C`est pour protéger votre vie privée. Nous vous répondrons dans les plus brefs délais, mais dans un délai de quatre semaines, à votre demande, Asianuts voudrait également signaler que vous avez la possibilité de déposer une plainte auprès de l`autorité nationale de surveillance, l`autorité néerlandaise de protection des données. Cela peut se faire via le lien suivant: Nous personnellement https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-onsHoe sécurisons asie utilitaire prend la protection de vos données au sérieux et prendre des mesures appropriées pour prévenir les abus, la perte, non autorisée l`accès, la divulgation non désirée et la modification non autorisée. Si vous estimez que vos données ne sont pas correctement sécurisées ou qu`il y a des signes d`abus, veuillez contacter notre service client ou via gil@asianuts.net
Détails du contact:

Gil Berholz

Mobile: +31 (0) 64 843 18 63 | WhatsApp
www.asianuts.net
gil@asianuts.net
Skype: rafael931
Asiatiques
Willem van Beierenstraat 14
4698RS Oud-Vossemeer, Pays-Bas
Chambre de commerce de Rotterdam (KvK): 64928578. B.T.W NL257971877B02
Skal Bio: 106649 NL-BIO-01

Contactgegevens:
www.asianuts.net Willem van Beierenstraat 14
4698 RS Oud-Vossemeer
Nederland +31648431863

Gil Berholz is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Asianuts Hij/zij is te bereiken via gil@asianuts.net

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
Asianuts verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt.

Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:
– Voor- en achternaam
– Geslacht
– Geboortedatum
– Geboorteplaats
– Adresgegevens
– Telefoonnummer
– E-mailadres
– IP-adres
– Overige persoonsgegevens die je actief verstrekt bijvoorbeeld door een profiel op deze website aan te maken, in correspondentie en telefonisch
– Locatiegegevens
– Gegevens over jouw activiteiten op onze website
– Gegevens over jouw surfgedrag over verschillende websites heen (bijvoorbeeld omdat dit bedrijf onderdeel is van een advertentienetwerk)
– Lijst met contactgegevens van de klant via een app
– Internetbrowser en apparaat type
– Bankrekeningnummer

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als je er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via gil@asianuts.net, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken
Asianuts verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:
– Het afhandelen van jouw betaling
– Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder
– Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
– Je te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten
– Je de mogelijkheid te bieden een account aan te maken
– Om goederen en diensten bij je af te leveren
– Asianuts analyseert jouw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op jouw voorkeuren.
– Asianuts verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming
Asianuts neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma`s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van Asianuts) tussen zit

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

Asianuts bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld.

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden
Asianuts verstrekt uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken
Asianuts gebruikt functionele, analytische en tracking cookies of vergelijkbare technieken op haar website en e-mails. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen in de browser van je computer, tablet of smartphone. Asianuts gebruikt cookies met een puur technische functionaliteit. Deze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en dat bijvoorbeeld jouw voorkeursinstellingen onthouden worden. Deze cookies worden ook gebruikt om de website goed te laten werken en deze te kunnen optimaliseren. Daarnaast plaatsen we cookies die jouw surfgedrag bijhouden zodat we op maat gemaakte content en advertenties kunnen aanbieden. Wij gebruiken ook tracking technieken bij onze e-mail correspondentie, bijvoorbeeld om te zien of een bericht is geopend en hoe vaak , met welke besturingssysteem, locatie etc.

Bij jouw eerste bezoek aan onze website hebben wij je al geïnformeerd over deze cookies en hebben we je toestemming gevraagd voor het plaatsen ervan.

Je kunt je afmelden voor cookies door je internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kun je ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van je browser verwijderen.

Zie voor een toelichting: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Op deze website worden ook cookies geplaatst door derden. Dit zijn bijvoorbeeld adverteerders en/of de sociale media-bedrijven.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen
Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door Asianuts en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

Je kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van je persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van je toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens sturen naar gil@asianuts.net.

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek .

Asianuts wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen
Asianuts neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via gil@asianuts.net

Contact details:

Gil Berholz

Mobiel: +31 (0) 64 843 18 63 | WhatsApp
www.asianuts.net
gil@asianuts.net
Skype: rafael931
Asianuts
Willem van Beierenstraat 14
4698RS Oud-Vossemeer, Nederland
Kamer van Koophandel Rotterdam (KvK): 64928578. B.T.W NL257971877B02
Skal Bio: 106649 NL-BIO-01

Close Menu